Font
Colour
Russian railways
Menu

Branded trains offer passengers convenient departure and arrival times or the fastest travel times.

The first branded train appeared more than 80 years ago, making its maiden journey from St. Petersburg to Moscow in June 1931. On 30 October 2013, a branded train consisting of modern double-decker carriages left on its maiden journey between Adler - Moscow. Read more about double-decker cars.

Branded trains.jfif
Train number
Train title
Train route
001/002
Red Arrow
SANKT-PETERBURG - MOSKVA - SANKT-PETERBURG
009/010
Zhiguli
SAMARA - MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA - SAMARA
107/107
Samara
SAMARA - SANKT-PETERBURG GLAVNY - SAMARA
041/042
Mordovia
SARANSK - MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA - SARANSK
001/002
Premyum
KAZAN - MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA - KAZAN
053/054
Chuvashiya
CHEBOKSARY - MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA - CHEBOKSARY
001/001
Volgograd
VOLGOGRAD 1 - MOSKVA PAVELECKAIA - VOLGOGRAD 1
088/087
Irtysh
OMSK PASS - NOVOSIBIRSK - OMSK PASS
022/021
Polar Arrow
MOSKVA - LABYTNANGI - MOSKVA
059/059
Volga
NIJNII NOVGOROD MOSKOV - SANKT-PETERBURG GLAVNY - NIJNII NOVGOROD MOSKOV
025/025
Voronezh
VORONEJ - MOSKVA PAVELECKAIA - VORONEJ
005/006
Ocean
VLADIVOSTOK - HABAROVSK 1 - VLADIVOSTOK
016/016
Premyum
CHELIABINSK-GLAVNYI - MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA - CHELIABINSK-GLAVNYI
126/126
Cherepovets - Moscow
CHEREPOVEC 1 - MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA - CHEREPOVEC 1
004/003
Express
MOSKVA OKTIABRSKAIA - SANKT-PETERBURG - MOSKVA OKTIABRSKAIA
013/014
South Ural
CHELIABINSK-GLAVNYI - MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA - CHELIABINSK-GLAVNYI
029/030
Yantar
MOSKVA BELORUSSKAIA - KALININGRAD - MOSKVA BELORUSSKAIA
617/618
White Nights
VOLOGDA - SANKT-PETERBURG LADOJS - VOLOGDA
025/026
Smena-A.Betankur (double-deck train)
SANKT-PETERBURG - MOSKVA OKTIABRSKAIA - SANKT-PETERBURG
011/012
Yamal
NOVYI URENGOI - MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA - NOVYI URENGOI
071Е/072Е
Demidovskiy Express
EKATERINBURG-PASSAJIRS - SANKT-PETERBURG LADOJS - EKATERINBURG-PASSAJIRS
055/056
Enisey
KRASNOIARSK - MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA - KRASNOIARSK
029/030
Kuzbass
KEMEROVO - NOVOSIBIRSK GL - KEMEROVO
034/034
Syktyvkar
SYKTYVKAR - MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA - SYKTYVKAR
031/031
Tambov
TAMBOV 1 - MOSKVA PAVELECKAIA - TAMBOV 1
072/071
Belogorye
BELGOROD - MOSKVA KURSKAIA - BELGOROD
057/057
Prioskolye
STARYI OSKOL - MOSKVA KURSKAIA - STARYI OSKOL
021/022
Ulyanovsk
ULIANOVSK CENTR - MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA - ULIANOVSK CENTR
010/010
Pskov
MOSKVA OKTIABRSKAIA - PSKOV PASS - MOSKVA OKTIABRSKAIA
104/104
Double-deck train
ADLER - MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA - ADLER
030/030
Premyum
NOVOROSSIISK - MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA - NOVOROSSIISK
084/084
North Ural
PRIOBE - MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA - PRIOBE
085/086
Tyumen
NIJNEVARTOVSK 1 - MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA - NIJNEVARTOVSK 1
031/032
Orenburzhye
ORENBURG - SAMARA - ORENBURG
125/125
Ob
NOVOSIBIRSK GL - NOVYI URENGOI - NOVOSIBIRSK GL
037/038
Tomich
TOMSK2 - MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA - TOMSK2
013/014
Novokuznetsk
NOVOKUZNECK - SANKT-PETERBURG LADOJS - NOVOKUZNECK
015/016
Arctic
MURMANSK - MOSKVA OKTIABRSKAIA - MURMANSK
045/045
fast
IVANOVO - SANKT-PETERBURG - IVANOVO
031/032
Lev Tolstoy
HELSINKI - MOSKVA OKTIABRSKAIA - HELSINKI
116/115
Pomorye
SEVERODVINSK - MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA - SEVERODVINSK
115Ч/116Щ
Pomorye
ARHANGELSK - MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA - ARHANGELSK
035/036
Nizhegorodets
NIJNII NOVGOROD MOSKOV - MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA - NIJNII NOVGOROD MOSKOV
031/032
Vyatka
KIROV - MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA - KIROV
133/133
Povolzhye
KAZAN - SANKT-PETERBURG GLAVNY - KAZAN
057/058
Mariy El
IOSHKAR-OLA - MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA - IOSHKAR-OLA
045/046
Ural
EKATERINBURG-PASSAJIRS - KISLOVODSK - EKATERINBURG-PASSAJIRS
321/322
Barguzin
ZABAIKALSK - IRKUTSK PAS - ZABAIKALSK
081/081
Gilyuy
TYNDA - BLAGOVESCENSK - TYNDA
667/667
Yunost
HABAROVSK - KOMSOMOLSK NA AMURE - HABAROVSK
017/018
Karelia (double-deck train)
PETROZAVODSK PASS - MOSKVA OKTIABRSKAIA - PETROZAVODSK PASS
035/035
Khabarovsk - Blagoveshensk
HABAROVSK - BLAGOVESCENSK - HABAROVSK
017/017
Saratov - Moscow
SARATOV 1 PASS - MOSKVA PAVELECKAIA - SARATOV 1 PASS
019/020
Premyum
ROSTOV GL - MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA - ROSTOV GL
146/145
Ingushetiya
MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA - NAZRAN - MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA
105/106
Yaroslavl - Moscow
YAROSLAVL GL - MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA - YAROSLAVL GL
101/102
Yaroslavl - Moscow
YAROSLAVL GL - MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA - YAROSLAVL GL
103/104
Yaroslavl - Moscow
YAROSLAVL GL - MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA - YAROSLAVL GL
109/109
Andrey Tulnikov
ASTRAHAN 1 - SANKT-PETERBURG GLAVNY - ASTRAHAN 1
087/088
Adler - Nizhniy Novgorod
ADLER - NIJNII NOVGOROD MOSKOV - ADLER
005/006
Double-deck train
SANKT-PETERBURG - MOSKVA - SANKT-PETERBURG
009/009
Saratov
SARATOV 1 PASS - MOSKVA PAVELECKAIA - SARATOV 1 PASS
024/023
Double-deck train
MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA - KAZAN - MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA
643/644
Kislovodsk - Adler
KISLOVODSK - ADLER - KISLOVODSK
005/005
Lotos
ASTRAHAN 1 - MOSKVA PAVELECKAIA - ASTRAHAN 1
109/110
Day Express
SAMARA - PENZA 1 - SAMARA
102/102
Premyum
ADLER - MOSKVA - ADLER
035/036
Severnaya Palmyra (double-deck train)
SANKT-PETERBURG GLAVNY - ADLER - SANKT-PETERBURG GLAVNY
737/738
Double-deck train
VORONEJ - MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA - VORONEJ
642/642
Double-deck train
ROSTOV GL - ADLER - ROSTOV GL
003/004
Caucasus (double-deck train)
KISLOVODSK - MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA - KISLOVODSK
042/041
Moscow - Vorkuta
MOSKVA - VORKUTA - MOSKVA
740/739
Double-deck train
MOSKVA - VORONEJ - MOSKVA
051/051
Deluxe train
NIJNII NOVGOROD MOSKOV - IJEVSK - NIJNII NOVGOROD MOSKOV
049/050
Double-deck train
SAMARA - MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA - SAMARA
925/925
Retrotrain
SORTAVALA - GORNYI PARK RUSKEALA - SORTAVALA
926/926
Ruskeala - Sortavala
GORNYI PARK RUSKEALA - SORTAVALA - GORNYI PARK RUSKEALA