Font
Colour
Russian railways
Menu

Board Committees

The Committees are advisory and advisory bodies of the Board of Directors. The activities of the Committees are governed by the Regulations on the Committees of the Board of Directors.

Strategic planning commitTee

Maxim Reshetnikov

Member of the Board of Directors, Chairman of the Committee

Kirill Dmitriev

Member of the Board of Directors

Kristian Kern

Member of the Board of Directors, Independent director

Sergey Nedoroslev

Member of the Board of Directors, Independent director

Alexey Sazanov

Member of the Board of Directors

Sergey Frank

Member of the Board of Directors

Permanently invited participants in the Committee meetings:

Grigory Berezkin

Chairman of the Board of Directors, ESN LLC

Aleksey Brishchuk

Assistant to the First Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation

Dmitry Filatov

Assistant to the First Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation

Dmitry Komissarov

Chairman, Consumer Council on the Activities of Russian Railways and its Subsidiaries and Dependent Companies under the Government Commission

Vadim Mikhaylov

First Deputy Managing Director, Russian Railways

Alexander Plutnik

Deputy Managing Director, Russian Railways

Andrey Zhemchugov

Corporate Secretary of Russian Railways

Committee for Digital Transformation and Innovative Development

Dmitry Chernyshenko

Member of the Board of Directors, Chairman of the Committee

Kirill Dmitriev

Member of the Board of Directors

Kristian Kern

Member of the Board of Directors, Independent director

Sergey Nedoroslev

Member of the Board of Directors, Independent director

Permanently invited participants in the Committee meetings:

Sergey Kobzev

Deputy Managing Director - Chief engineer, Russian Railways

Yevgeny Charkin

Deputy Managing Director, Russian Railways

Dmitry Shcherbinin

Deputy Head, Secretariat of the First Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation

Audit and Risk Committee

Sergey Stepashin

Member of the Board of Directors, Independent director, Chairman of the Committee

Nedoroslev Sergey

Member of the Board of Directors, Independent director

Irek Fayzullin

Member of the Board of Directors

Permanently invited participants in the Committee meetings:

Dmitry Filatov

Assistant to the First Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation

Anatoliy Chabunin

Deputy Managing Director, Head, Internal Control and Audit, Russian Railways

Sergey Burkov

Independent expert

Olga Kabanova

Head of the Control and Analytical Service of the Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board of Management, Russian Railways

Andrey Zhemchugov

Corporate Secretary of Russian Railways

Human Resources and Remuneration Committee

Sergey Nedoroslev

Member of the Board of Directors, Independent director, Chairman of the Committee

Sergey Frank

Member of the Board of Directors

Permanently invited participants in the Committee meetings:

Dmitriy Shahanov

Deputy Managing Director, Russian Railways

Vladimir Gaponko

Director for Operational Efficiency and Head of the Economics Department, Russian Railways

Aleksey Brishchuk

Assistant to the First Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation

Andrey Zhemchugov

Corporate Secretary of Russian Railways